Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Girls Basketball

TigerGirls BasketballTiger

Coach: Powell

 

KHS GIRL’S BASKETBALL

Nov. 19 SCRIMMAGE-TRENTON, CLARK CO   HOME  1:00 PM

Nov. 22  at Highland (V)   Ewing   6:00 PM        

Nov. 28 at Marshall Shoot-Out (V)  Marshall  TBD               

Nov. 30 at Marshall Shoot-Out (V)  Marshall  TBD               

Dec. 3  at Marshall Shoot-Out (V)  Marshall  TBD               

Dec. 6 HANNIBAL (JV/ V) HOME  5:00 PM        

Dec. 9 MOBERLY (JV/V)  HOME   5:00 PM        

Dec. 13 at Mexico (JV/V) Mexico  6:00 PM        

Dec. 16 FULTON (JV/V) HOME  5:00 PM        

Dec. 19 CHILLICOTHE (V)  HOME  5:00 PM        

at High School Holiday Hoops (V)  Trenton (3 games)           

Dec. 27, Dec. 28, Dec. 29, Dec. 30, Dec. 31          

Jan. 3  MARSHALL (JV/V)  HOME  5:00 PM        

Jan. 9  at Clark County (V)  Kahoka 6:00 PM                    

Jan. 14 MACON (V) (Pink Out) HOME  6:00 PM        

Jan. 17 MACON (JV)  HOME  6:00 PM        

Jan. 19 HIGHLAND (JV)  HOME   6:00 PM        

Jan. 20 BOONVILLE (JV/V) (Courtwarming) HOME 5:00 PM        

Jan. 26  BATTLE HIGH (JV/V)  HOME  6:00 PM        

Jan. 31  at Boonville (JV/V) Boonville 6:00 PM        

Feb. 3   at Hannibal (JV/V) Hannibal 4:00 PM        

Feb. 7 at Moberly (JV/V)  Moberly  5:00 PM        

Feb. 9  MEXICO (JV/V) (Senior Night) HOME  5:00 PM        

Feb. 13 at Fulton (JV/V)  Fulton 6:00 PM        

Feb. 21  at Marshall (JV/V)   Marshall 5:00 PM        

Feb. 25-Mar. 4 Class 4 – Districts Cameron TBA               

Mar. 8  Class 4 – Sectionals  TBA             

Mar. 11 Class 4 – Quarter-Finals  TBA           

Mar. 16-18  MSHSAA Championships Columbia TBA 

 

KHS GIRL’S & BOY’S FRESHMEN BASKETBALL

 

Dec. 2 MOBERLY (G/B) HOME  6:00 PM        

Dec. 7 at Southern Boone (G/B) Ashland 6:00 PM        

Dec. 12  PUTNAM CO (G/B)  HOME 6:00 PM        

Dec. 14 MARSHALL (G/B) HOME 5:00 PM                    

Jan. 3 at Chillicothe (G/B)  Chillicothe  5:00 PM        

Jan. 4 SOUTHERN BOONE (G/B)  HOME 6:00 PM        

Jan. 7 at St. Joseph Benton (B) St. Joseph 1:00 PM        

Jan. 9  at Moberly (G/B) Moberly  5:00 PM        

Jan. 13  at Putnam Co (G/B)  Unionville 6:00 PM                    

Jan. 25 at Hannibal (G/B) Hannibal 5:00 PM        

Feb. 6-11 at Brashear Tournament (G&B) Brashear

 

Rosters

 
VARSITY
2 Alex Arabas 12 5’7” Forward
3 Alexa Ball 12 5’4” Guard
4 Haley Burchett 10 5'5 Guard
10 Megan Waddle 9 5’4 Guard
15 Rachel Vorkink 9 5'8 Guard
20 Kate Wollmering 9 5'10 Guard
22 Hannah Meyer 10 5'8 Guard
23 Riley Holzmeier 10 5'7 Forward
30 JoJo Nichting 10 5'10 Center
 
JUNIOR VARSITY
1 Anna Moore 9 5’5 Guard
4 Haley Burchett 10 5'5 Guard
10 Megan Waddle 9 5’4 Guard
15 Rachel Vorkink 9 5'8 Guard
20 Kate Wollmering 9 5'10 Forward
31 Diana Heckert 10 5’6 Forward
33 Meghan Fleshman 10 5'8 Forward
35 Elyse Johnson 9 5'11 Center
 
Coach:  Emily Powell
Asst. Coaches:  McKenzie Russell, Natalie Garloack, Ashley Garlock
Managers:  Abbey Ranson, Olivia Harding
 
FRESHMAN
1 Anna Moore Fr 5'5 Guard
5 Jaden Melnick Fr 5'1 Guard
10 Megan Waddle Fr 5'4 Guard
12 Laney Wilson Fr 5'3 Guard
15 Rachel Vorkink Fr 5'8 Guard
20 Kate Wollmering Fr 5'10 Forward
21 Abbie Ihnat Fr 5'7 Forward
24 Taylor McKim Fr 5'7 Forward
31 Diana Heckert So 5'6 Forward
32 Isi Cortes So 5'8 Center
35 Elyse Johnson Fr 5'11 Center
42 Allison Johnston Fr 5'7 Forward
Coach:  McKenzie Russell
 
Varsity Cheerleaders  
Nikki Yowell, Lauren Kramer, Ruu Pultz, Drew Jones,
Michael Fehr, Emma Easdale, Chelsea Phan, Madison Keim,
Regan Songer, Tazlene Seavey, Vanessa Davis,
Gracie Goings, Cynthia Banales, Chloe Stewart
Coaches:  Susan Jones, Dawn Bruner
 
Junior Varsity Cheerleaders  
Shannon Bundridge, Bryce Robison, Bianca Che
Caitlin Ferguson, Kaylee Bratton, Alisha Tuck,
Meagan Stewart, Darci Downen, Haley Bunch, Brooke Adams
Coaches:  Susan Jones, Dawn Bruner
 
Dance Team
Megan Pennington, Molly Vittengl, Randall Chambers, Riley Jefferson,
Megan White, TC Allmon, Olivia Halma, Rhea Rechav, Mikaela Schlueter,
Millie Scruggs, Jentry White, Abigail Boyer, Makenna Carnes,
Cecelia Everette, Taylor Henness, Emma Ledford, Allison Martin  
 Manager:  Samruddhi Dashputre
Coach:  Grace March
 
Jazz Band
Nick Boston, Caleb Brown, Ian Crifo, Charles Fraser, Jonathan Gillette,
Andrew Gooch, Chase Howerton, Ethan Kennard, Connor King,
Jordan King, Lauren Kramer, Scott Krause, Alexander Logan,
Otto McFarland, Seamus McGarvey, Matthew Nothdurft, Robert Poole,
Mark Sullivan, Carlo Tornatore, Alex Williams, Annie Williams
Director: Brad Hudson