Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

KHS Wrestling

 

KHS Wrestling

Head Coach: James Alter

Asst. Coach: Errol Hooper

 

Schedule

Nov. 29     at Rock Bridge & Father Tolton                 Columbia R.B.          5:00 PM        

Dec. 2      at Pleasant Hill Tournament                      Pleasant Hill             4:00 PM        

Dec. 3      at Pleasant Hill Tournament                      Pleasant Hill             9:00 AM        

Dec. 6     at Hannibal (NCMC)                                   Hannibal                  6:00 PM        

Dec. 9      at Carrollton Dual Tournament (JV)         Carrollton                  4:00 PM

Dec. 13    MOBERLY (NCMC)                               HOME                      6:00 PM           

Dec. 16    at Davis County JV Tournament               Bloomfield, IA           4:30 PM        

Dec. 16    at Harrisonville Holiday Tournament          Harrisonville             4:00 PM        

Dec. 17    at Harrisonville Holiday Tournament         Harrisonville             9:00 AM        

Dec. 20    at Davis Co. (JV/V)                                 Bloomfield, IA           6:00 PM 

Jan. 3       at Mexico (NCMC)                                Mexico                       6:00 PM        

Jan. 7      at Cameron Dual Tournament                  Cameron                   9:30 AM        

Jan. 10    FULTON (NCMC)                                   HOME                        6:00 PM        

Jan. 13    at Centerville JV Tournament                    Centerville, IA           5:30 PM          

Jan. 14     at Big Red Wrestling Tournament            Centerville, IA           10:00 AM      

Jan. 14    at Moberly JV Tournament                         Moberly                  9:00 AM           

Jan. 17     MARSHALL (NCMC)                             HOME                     6:00 PM        

Jan. 20     at Platte County Tournament                    Platte City            5:00 PM        

Jan. 21     at Platte County Tournament                    Platte City            8:00 AM        

Jan. 24    FT. MADISON,CENTERVILLE, MACON    HOME                  6:00 PM        

Jan. 28     at Quincy Notre Dame Tournament         Quincy, IL                8:00 AM        

Feb. 1      at Boonville (NCMC)                              Boonville               6:00 PM        

Feb. 10-11   Class 2 – District                                St. Charles                TBD        

Feb. 16-18     MSHSAA State Championships            Columbia                   TBD

 

 

VARSITY ROSTER

 

Austin Bedford-9

106

Gavin Robertson-9

113

Westley lamb-10

120

Bryan Ward-10

126

Blake Howard-10

132

Allen George-12

138

Morgan Wilcox-9

145

Tyler Davis-12

152

Tanner Sparks-12

160

Reed Athon-9

170

Vin Kriegshauser-11

182

Colton Gillespie-10

195

Keith Davis-10

Michael Findling-12

220

Open

285

 
 

JUNIOR VARSITY

 

Open

106

Donovan Gaines-9

113

Aidan Sizemore-9

120

Jack Snyder-9

Zhane Shockey-9

Kane McCoy-10

126

126

126

Curtis Burgin-10

132

Blaine DeVolld-9

Dylan Treasure-9

138

138

Parker Laudwig-9

Luca Tornatore-10

Jay Johnson-9

Derek Waters-12

145

145

145

145

Open

152

Zack Nugent-10

Hunter Shoemaker-9

160

160

Thailer Jones-9

170

Open

182

Open

195

Open

220

Open

285

 

 

 

Manager:  Lucas Howard