Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Kirksville R-III School District

  • Sandy Adams

    Teacher
  • Derek Allen

    Teacher
  • Judy Allen

    Teacher
  • Dana Amidei

    Administrative Assistant
  • Elizabeth Anderson

    Teacher
  • Kara Anderson

    Teacher
  • Crissy Bane

    Teacher
  • Jesse Barton

    Teacher
  • Joshua Baughman

    Preferred Family Teacher
  • Christopher Best

    Teacher
  • Anne Bethel

    Teacher
  • Kim Bevill

    Computer Essentials
  • Kim Bevill

    Teacher
  • Tracy Billington

    Practical Nursing
  • Kelly Bowden

    Teacher
  • Dawn Brawner

    Teacher
  • Rich Chapman

    Engineering/Project Lead the Way
  • Mary Chrisman

    English As A Second Language
  • Denise Clark

    Teacher
  • Alisha Claybrook

    Teacher
  • Shawn Corbett

    Director of Transportation and Maintenance
  • Heather Cottrell

    Librarian
  • Mikki Cowan

    mcowan@kirksville.k12.mo.us
  • Erin Cupp

    Teacher
  • Jason Dimmitt

    Agriculture
  • Wendy Doman

    Teacher
  • Dr. Cindy Dowis

    Director of Special Education
  • Mark Easdale

    Student Services
  • Melissa Eitel

    A+ Coordinator
  • Mary Elam

    Administrative Assistant
  • Taylor Elgin

    Teacher
  • Julie Esquivel

    Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
  • Patty Fajkus

    Human Resources Coordinator
  • Sheryl Ferguson

    Director
  • Lindsey Fraser

    Counselor
  • Ethan Gabel

    Teacher
  • Will Gordon

    Teacher
  • Angel Grogan

    Teacher
  • Mary Grossnickle

    Teacher
  • Jennifer Hamilton

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Karen Harrison

    Teacher
  • Chrissie Hendren

    Teacher
  • Craig Higgins

    Teacher
  • Sarah Hoehne

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Emily Hoffman

    Technical Support Specialist
  • Cathy Houston

    Teacher
  • Brad Hudson

    Teacher
  • Stacie Hudson

    Occupational Therapist
  • Jaime Janes

    Teacher
  • Sharon Johns

    Nurse
  • Rebecca Johnson

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Marsha Jones

    Career Readiness
  • Stephanie Jones

    Payroll Coordinator
  • Karen Keck

    Teacher
  • Mindy Keim

    Educational Diagnostician
  • Monica Kertz

    Teacher
  • Dr. Damon Kizzire

    Superintendent
  • Lynn Kizzire

    Teacher
  • Terri Klepzig

    The Learning Center
  • Loddie Krepps

    Teacher
  • Amy Lamp

    Administrative Assistant
  • Tysen Lawson

    Auto Collision Repair
  • Lisa Lindquist

    Teacher
  • Michael Lloyd

    Automotive Technology
  • Amy Love

    School Nurse
  • Katie Love

    Allied Health/Project Lead the Way
  • Diana Lyons

    Administrative Assistant
  • Mary Magruder

    Secretary to the Superintendent
  • Kaitlyn Mattis

    The Learning Center
  • Brian Mayer

    Teacher
  • Erin McAlvany

    Teacher
  • Lynae McFarland

    Teacher
  • Vince McQueen

    Construction Trades
  • Shawn Meintz

    Teacher
  • Katie Mendez

    Counselor
  • Jen Meyer

    Director
  • Randy Mikel

    Principal
  • Katie MIley

    Administrative Assistant
  • Jeff Miller

    IT Specialist
  • Morgan Miller

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Megan Mills

    Teacher
  • Marla Murphy

    Practical Nursing
  • Rebecca Murphy

    Teacher
  • Brenda Niemeyer

    Counselor
  • Renita Noel

    Finance Assistant
  • Jennifer Nothdurft

    Teacher
  • Tom Nothdurft

    Teacher
  • Tracy Ockenfels

    Teacher
  • Bob Odzinski

    Teacher
  • Leah Odzinski

    Teacher
  • Kelly Pigg

    Registrar
  • Tyler Posterick

    Technology Coordinator
  • Jennifer Potter

    Teacher
  • Olivia Pouilly

    Teacher
  • Emily Powell

    Teacher
  • Ron Prather

    Teacher
  • Tom Primmer

    Agriculture-Young Farmers
  • Liza Ramberg

    Teacher
  • Tricia Reger

    Assistant Superintendent in Charge of Business Affairs
  • Shellie Roland

    Juvenile Justice Center Teacher
  • Jill Scheurer

    Teacher
  • Aaron Schneider

    Teacher
  • Beth Ann Self

    Teacher
  • Samantha Shelley

    Teacher
  • Kerri Shoemaker

    Teacher
  • Caysi Shouse

    Teacher
  • Celia Simler

    Practical Nursing
  • Karen Simmons

    Teacher
  • Suzi Sizemore

    Administrative Assistant
  • Brandi Slaughter

    School Based Social Worker
  • Beth Smith

    Teacher
  • Christy Snelling

    School Based Social Worker
  • Debbie Snyder

    Teaching Careers
  • Jennifer Stam Fountain

    Board Certified Behavior Analyst
  • Kyle Sterup

    Teacher
  • Michelle Stonecipher

    Teacher
  • Pam Sykes

    District Accountant
  • Lesley Thacker

    Teacher
  • Betsy Tornatore

    Art/Project Lead the Way
  • Sandra Totten

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Andrew Turner

    Juvenile Justice Center Teacher
  • Justin VanHoose

    Teacher
  • Katherine Velez

    Teacher
  • Lee Vorkink

    Physical Therapist
  • Tracy Vorkink

    Teacher
  • Jonathon Walker

    Business Education
  • Kayla Western

    Central Office/Transportation Secretary
  • Steven Wheeler

    Digital Design and Graphics
  • Sara Williams

    Activities Director
  • Jesse Wolf

    Assistant Principal